Academic Recognition Criteria

Criteria: 3.0+ gpa in all coursework for each semester. Must be in at least 12 units.

Names with an asterisk (*) are 3.8+ gpa students.

Fall 2016

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION
Manuel L. Aguirre* Football-M
Bryan Arzate Soccer-M
Thomas B. Austefjord* Basketball-M
Kobe D. Bancroft Soccer-M
Alexandra A. Boyd

3

Track-W
Dywon L. Byrd Football-M
Evelyn N. Cordero* Soccer-W
Kylee C. Daniels

3

Basketball-W
Darrel A. Doll

3

Baseball-M
Blythe S. Ducheneaux Basketball-W
Tanner T. Fellows Football-M
Xavier T. Francois Basketball-M
Sullivan M. Guy

2

Soccer-M
Matthew B. Hanson Cross Country
Gabriela Hernandez Soccer-W
Jackson G. Hopking

3

Football-M
Jourdan J. Johnson Basketball-M
Lauren R. Lichtenberger Soccer-W
Alejandra Martinez Volleyball-W
Tieneal R. Martin Football-M
William J. Mason Baseball-M
Emilee R. Miller*

2

Softball-W
Emiliano J. Montoya* Soccer-M
Mitchell T. Neal Football-M
Amy L. Nichols

2

Soccer-W
Garrett E. O’Callaghan

5

Baseball-M
Alafia O. Oluwasogo Basketball-M
Elizabeth E. Osbourn Basketball-W
David N. Pakele Football-M
Sahil K. Pandit

3

Cross Country
Micheal A. Porras Football-M
David A. Ries

3

Soccer-M
Kassandra Rincon

2

Soccer-W
Victor I. Rodriguez Soccer-M
Brandon D. Ruaro* Basketball-M
Jennifer E. Russell* Soccer-W
Erik B. Scheive

3

Basketball-M
Eric W. Shaw Basketball-M
Niyia L. Sims

2

Track-W
Tahjee A. Smith

2

Football-M
Truth S. Snow

3

Soccer-W
Rachel M. Sprague Basketball-W
Abigail R. Stamper Volleyball-W
Jessica L. Taylor* Basketball-W
Kenny L. Thao Soccer-M
Timothy Thomas Football-M
Nathaniel D. Van Dusen

3

Football-M
Deondre Whittington-Grays Football-M
Alexis D. Zimmerman Basketball-W

Summary
Total Recognized: 49
Baseball: 3, M. Track: 0, W. Track: 2, Softball: 1, Football: 12, M. Soccer: 7, W. Soccer: 7, M. Basketball: 7, W. Basketball: 6, Cross Country: 2, Volleyball: 2

Spring 2016

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION

 Brett A. Ahlers  Baseball – M
 Adrianna M. Barnhart  Softball – W
 Imani L. Bierly

3

 Track – W
 Jeramiah T. Blattman  Baseball – M

 Anthony E. Bolinger

 Baseball – M
 Alexandra A. Boyd

2

 Track – W
 Ashley L. Breshears

2

 Basketball – W
 Kyle T. Cammon

2

 Track – M
 Dylan J. Campbell  Football – M
 Peri F. Daley*  Soccer – W
 Kylee C. Daniels

2

 Basketball – W
 Darrel A. Doll

2

 Baseball – M
 Ryan J. Donnahoe

2

 Track – M
 Alyssa C. Emerson

2

 Track – W
 Osvaldo Escobar

2

 Soccer – M
 Alexa C. Garcia

3

 Basketball – W
 Sariah L. Garcia

2

 Soccer – W
 Raymond A. Henry

2

 Baseball – M
 Xavier Holston-Sims

2

 Basketball – M
 Matthew R. Jones*

2

 Football – M
 Virginia Kreher  Track – W
 Dillon M. Lopez

3

 Baseball – M
 Rachel E. Mar

2

 Volleyball – W
 Yasmin Moreno  Softball – W
 Nolan G. O’Brien

2

 Track – M
 Garrett E. O’Callaghan

4

 Baseball – M
 Sahil K. Pandit

2

 Cross Country
 Ava M. Payton

2

 Volleyball – W
 Esther M. Philipp

4

 Track – W
 David A. Ries

2

 Soccer – M
 Blake A. Rose

2

 Baseball – M
 Jordan Q. Samson

2

 Football – M
 Erik B. Scheive

2

 Basketball – M
 Tanner J. Seibel

4

 Baseball – M
 Niyia L. Sims*  Track – W
 Truth S. Snow*

2

 Soccer – W
 Chris D. Swineford  Baseball – M
 Katelyn L. Taylor  Volleyball – W
 Anthony R. Teglia  Football – M
 Sarah M. Trujillo  Cross Country
 Pedro Valencia  Soccer – M
 Nathaniel D. Van Dusen*

2

 Football – M
 Adrik R. Yacelga

4

 Baseball – M

Summary:
Total Recognized: 43
Baseball: 11, M. Track: 3, W. Track: 6, Softball: 2, Football: 5, M. Soccer: 3, W. Soccer: 3, M. Basketball: 2, W. Basketball: 3, Cross Country: 2, Volleyball: 3

Fall 2015

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION

Estephon Aparicio-Richardso

2

Football – M
Aderopo S. Awani* Football – M
Imani L. Bierly

2

Track – W
Alexandra A. Boyd Track – W
Ashley L. Breshears Basketball – W
Kyle T. Cammon Track – M
Castulo Carvajal Soccer – M
Kylee C. Daniels* Basketball – W
Tyrone L. Dennis Football – M
Darrel A. Doll Baseball – M
Ryan J. Donnahoe Track – M
Alyssa C. Emerson Track – W
Alexa C. Garcia

2

Basketball – W
Sariah L. Garcia* Soccer – W
Jordan A. Gutierrez-Sanders

2

Track – W
Sullivan M. Guy Soccer – M
Raymond A. Henry Baseball – M
Xavier Holston-Sims* Basketball – M
Jessica E. Holzer

3

Volleyball – W
Jackson G. Hopking

2

Football – M
Wadsen Jean Baptiste Football – M
Matthew R. Jones* Football – M
Cristian Lamas

2

Baseball – M
Dillon M. Lopez

2

Baseball – M
Jared E. Malaga

2

Football – M
Rachel E. Mar Volleyball – W
Petro V. Mataia Football – M
Emilee R. Miller Softball – W
Jordan A. Miller Football – M
Elizabeth C. Milner Soccer – W
Antonio Montes

2

Soccer – M
Jennifer Mora Volleyball – W
Morgan M. Mote Softball – W
Stephanie Munguia Soccer – W
Amy L. Nichols Softball – W
William D. Nipper Baseball – M
Shane P. Norton Baseball – M
Garrett E. O’Callaghan

3

Baseball – M
Alfredo Oregel Soccer – M
Sahil K. Pandit Cross Country – M
Ava M. Payton Volleyball – W
Esther M. Philipp

3

Track – W
Santana L. Ramsey* Basketball – W
Shaina R. Rasul Basketball – W
Addisen M. Rico Basketball – W
David A. Ries Soccer – M
Kassandra Rincon Soccer – W
Blake A. Rose Baseball – M
Erik B. Scheive* Basketball – M
Tanner J. Seibel

3

Baseball – M
Zebadiah K. Selu Football – M
Tahjee A. Smith Football – M
Truth S. Snow Soccer – W
Ashleigh C. Stoddard Soccer – W
Joeseph G. Thurman

2

Football – M
Duane I. Tom Football – M
Nathaniel D. Van Dusen Football – M
Colton M. Waggoner Track – M
Jordan Z. Watson* Football – M
Finn R. Whetstone Basketball – M
Justin M. Williams Football – M
Braxten D. Willis Football – M
Leroy K. Wilson

2

Football – M
Adrik R. Yacelga

3

Baseball – M
Adriana Zuniga

3

Soccer – W

Summary:
Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 65
(10-Baseball, 8-Track, 5-M.Soccer, 4-Volleyball, 3-M.Basketball, 6-W.Basketball, 7-W.Soccer, 18-Football, 3-Softball, 1-Cross Country)

Spring 2015 Academic Recognition

NAME TIMES ON LIST SPORT PARTICIPATION
Brady W. Anderson

2

Basketball – M
Charles D. Banfield Baseball – Men
Imani L. Bierly Track – Women
Stuart C. Bradley

2

Baseball – Men
Brett R. Bucey

2

Baseball – Men
Jalen L. Coates

2

Basketball – M
Jarrade V. Davis

2

Track – Men
Jurrell S. Davis

2

Track – Men
Kayla N. Eggert

2

Track – Women
Osvaldo Escobar* Soccer – Men
Ryan G. Glazner

2

Baseball – Men
Jessica E. Holzer

2

Volleyball – W
Candice C. Hugi

2

Volleyball – W
Harpreet Kaur Basketball – W
Cristian Lamas Baseball – Men
Erika G. Linch Soccer – Women
Morgan L. Manes Softball – Wom
Andrew W. Masters Baseball – Men
Andrew D. McKechnie Baseball – Men
Garrett E. O’Callaghan

2

Baseball – Men
Esther M. Philipp

2

Track – Women
Mikaela R. Sawaya* Track – Women
Tanner J. Seibel

2

Baseball – Men
Heidi L. Shintaku Volleyball – W
Thomas D. Sleva Baseball – Men
Kelsey C. Smith Softball – Wom
Jacob M. Sween* Baseball – Men
Mattyann L. Townsend

2

Volleyball – W
Brianna Valencia

2

Soccer – Women
Chris R. Vanliew

2

Track – Men
Adrik R. Yacelga

2

Baseball – Men
Adriana Zuniga

2

Soccer – Women

Summary:
Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 34 (12 Baseball, 7 Track, 2 M.Soccer, 4 Volleyball, 2 M.Basketball, 1 W.Basketball, 3 W.Soccer, 1 Football, 2 Softball)

Fall 2014

NAME TIMES ON LIST SPORT PARTICIPATION
Deshawn T. Allen Football – Men
Brady W. Anderson Basketball – M
Alexander L. Anguiano Football – Men
Estephon A. Aparicio-Richardson Football – Men
Jimmy Arciga Football – Men
Alan J. Barnett Football – Men
Zachary J. Bartelme Baseball – Men
Elizabeth A. Bond Softball – Wom
Stuart C. Bradley Baseball – Men
Brett R. Bucey Baseball – Men
Dylan J. Campbell Football – Men
Ricardo Campos Soccer – Men
Jalen L. Coates Basketball – M
Keanu J. Cortes Baseball – Men
Logan N. Cruz* Football – Men
Dana Curiel* Softball – Wom
Peri F. Daley Soccer – Women
Jarrade V. Davis Track – Men
Jurrell S. Davis Cross Country
Austin C. Dewart Cross Country
Anthony L. Dugas Football – Men
Kayla N. Eggert Track – Women
Ryan S. Frazier Football – Men
Alexa C. Garcia Basketball – W
Justin J. Garvin Baseball – Men
Ryan G. Glazner Baseball – Men
Mitchell W. Gums Football – Men
Jordan A. Gutierrez-Sanders Track – Women
Bradley J. Hall Football – Men
Quincy K. Henderson Football – Men
Jessica E. Holzer Volleyball – W
Jackson G. Hopking Football – Men
Candice C. Hugi Volleyball – W
Jamal C. Joseph Football – Men
Joshua J. Lemar Football – Men
Ian C. Lewis Football – Men
Dillon M. Lopez Baseball – Men
Jared E. Malaga Football – Men
Emmanuel M. Malou Basketball – M
Olivia K. Manuel Softball – Wom
Brianna B. Mayfield Track – Women
Antonio Montes Cross Country
Nolan G. O’Brien Track – Men
Garrett E. O’Callaghan Baseball – Men
Corwin K. Perkins Football – Men
Esther M. Philipp Track – Women
Jacob R. Pluta Football – Men
Kelvin O. Rausaw Football – Men
Ignacio Recendez Soccer – Men
Jordan Q. Samson Football – Men
Garrett T. Schafer Football – Men
Tanner J. Seibel Baseball – Men
Tyler W. Sharp Baseball – Men
Joeseph G. Thurman* Football – Men
Mattyann L. Townsend Volleyball – W
Brianna Valencia Soccer – Women
Chris R. Vanliew Track – Men
Brandon L. Walker Football – Men
Brett R. Watson Football – Men
Joshua D. Wilson Football – Men
Leroy K. Wilson Football – Men
Adrik R. Yacelga* Baseball – Men
Adriana Zuniga Soccer – Women

Summary:
Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 74 (15 Baseball, 10 Track, 2 M.Soccer, 3 Volleyball, 3 M.Basketball, 1 W.Basketball, 3 W.Soccer, 28 Football, 6 Softball, 3 Cross Country)